Hale County Employee Directory

Hale County Employees by Department
County Judge  -  291-5214
Judge David Mull
Rosio Reyes
County Clerk - 291-5261
Latrice Kemp, County Clerk
Richard Castillo
Amanda DeLeon
Christine Reyna
Juana Mendoza
Kaylynn Ortiz
Special Projects - 288-1541
David Hipolito
242nd District Court - 291-5254
Judge Kregg Hukill
Elsa Carrera
Agustin Perez
Brenda Rohrs
64th District Court - 291-5234
Judge Danah Zirpoli
Cynthia Santos
Debra Smith
Dion Guerra
District Clerk - 291-5226
Carla Cannon, District Clerk
Debbie Garcia
Vickie Hinsley
Teresa Landeros
Jobita Lopez
Liz Martinez
Elisa Naranjo
Justice of the Peace, Prec. 1 - 291-5201
Judge Sheron Collins
Roxanne Escobar
Aurora Garcia
Cynthia Ruiz
Justice of the Peace, Prec. 3 - 757-2476
Judge Karen Davis
Patricia Macias
Hermie Zapata
County Attorney 291-5306
Jim Tirey, County Attorney
Monica Hernandez
District Attorney - 291-5241
Wally Hatch, District Attorney
Meredith Bridges
Garett Smith
Brenda Johnson
Christina McIntee
Ellie Guerrero
Maria Hernandez
Laura Townsend
County Auditor - 291-5294
Melinda Silvas, Auditor
Charlotte Schumacher
Nora Landeros
Jennifer Munoz
Lorena Munoz
County Treasurer - 291-5210
Ida Tyler, Treasurer
Monica Balderas
DaleAnn Carrasco
Gina Perez
Tax Office - 291-5276
Roland Nash, Tax Collector
Leslie Espinosa
Lezlie Garza
Andrea Lopez
Amber Ortiz
Yolanda Rascon
Constable Prec. 1 - 291-5208
Brent Hackett
Constable of Prec. 3 - 292-9709
Terry Timms
Juvenile Probation - 291-5601
Eddie Subealdea, Chief
Cody Ballard
Jolina Flowers
Kimberly Hoelting
Kelly Priest
Roberta Rodriguez
Albert Salas
Veronica Salazar
Christopher Sperry
Adult Probation - 291-5221
Andrew Jackson, Chief
Kendrick Fennell
Monica Gomez
Mariah Hipolito
Mario Landeros
Jessamary Martinez
Marty Mejorado
Juanita Murrell
Sofia Rivera
M'Leesa Seals
Cynthia Tharp
Sheriff's Department - 296-2724
David Cochran, Sheriff
Marisol Aguero
Debra Alaniz
Rolando Alvarez
Ernesto Amaya
Pedro Armendariz
Brooke Barger
Jorge Bernal
Dustin Blankenship
Dillon Borchardt
Mark Brown
Ellen Burtnett
Justin Burton
Lena Casas
DShae Casias
Armando Chavez
Rita Drawhorn
Pamela Fennell
Israel Flores
Angela D. Garcia
Diane Gonzales
Samantha Gonzales
Alvaro Gonzalez
Zane Griego
Cassandra Harrison
Brandi Harriss
Senaida Hernandez
Marcos Hinojos
Rhonda Johnson 
Julie Kelly
Lupe Lara
San Juanita Llamas
Luis Lopez, Jr.
Melinda Lynn
Bryan Martinez
Sergio Martinez
Larry Monkres
Aaliyah Patino
Lisa Perez
Gabriella Pulido
Marisa Ramos
Michael Ray
Michael Rincon
Raul Riojas
Ricardo Riojas
Audrie Rockwell
James Rockwell
Rosalinda Rodriguez
Willie Rodriguez
Christopher Salinas
Juan Santos
Domingo Saucedo
Virginia Saucedo
Paul Sawayer
Dalton Scholz
Amber Sepeda
James Steele
Jose Suarez
Justin Summers
Jonathan Velez
Jennifer Ward
Frankie Watson
Christopher Weeks
Lisa Wick
Zachary Williams
Brett Wright
Precinct 1 - 296-5863
Harold King, Commissioner
Brent Bass
Joe Campbell
Benito Castillo
Virgil Gossett
Robert Riojas
Regino Roque
Precinct 2 - 667-2261
Mario Martinez, Commissioner
Rigoberto Hernandez
Benito Ramirez
Thomas Roden 
David Rodriguez
Faustino Sanchez
Precinct 3 - 839-2142
Kenny Kernell, Commissioner
Jessie Castillo
David Hunt
Alfredo Marez
Esteban Roque
Isaac Sandoval
Precinct 4 - 889-3381
Jimmy Kelly, Commissioner
Logan Butler
Emilio Jimenez
W.H. Johnson
Ronnie McGowen
Rodney Savage
Keenan Senter
Veterans Office - 291-5305
Karla Glowicki, Chief Officer
Indigent Health - 291-5305
Debra Lambright, Chief Officer
Ag. Extension - 291-5267
Andy Hart, Extension Agent
Julie Cathy Banda
Audrey Gloyna
Audra Graves
Ollie Liner Center - 293-2183
Benny Garcia